ZILLAPANCHAYAT KOPPAL

ELECTED MEMBERS OF ZILLA PANCHAYATH

Sl.No. Name of the Members Designation Name of the Elected Constituency Sex Category Seat Reserved for
1 Sri. K. Rajeshekara Basavaraj Hitnal President Ginigera-14 Male OBC Backward Class (A)
2 Smt. Laxmamma Siddappa Niraluti Vice-President Chikkmadinal-Venkatagiri-23 Female OBC Backward Class (A)
3 Sri. Nemanna Dyamappa Melsakri, Sebinakatti Member Hanumanal-01 Male General General
4 Sri. Agasimundina Bhimanna Sharanappa Member Hanumasagara-02 Male OBC Backward Class (B)
5 Sri. Vijayanayaka Lamani Member Chalagera-03 Male SC SC
6 Smt. Jainara Sharanamma Sanganagouda Tengunti Member Koradakera-04 Female General (W) General (W)
7 Sri. K. Mahesh K. Sheranappa Member Hiremannapur-05 Male General General
8 Smt. A. Vijayalaxmi Palled Kadoor Member Yaragera-06 Female General (W) General (W)
9 Sri. Hanumanagouda Madevagouda Member Menedal-07 Male ST ST
10 Smt. Rathnavva Bhramappa Nagara Member Alavandi-08 Female General (W) General (W)
11 Sri. Gavisidappa Sanganna Karadi Kukanapalli Member Lebagera-10 Male General General
12 Sri. Chodki Ramappa Fakeerappa Member Irakalgada-11 Male ST ST
13 Smt. Gayatri Venkatesha V Member Bandiharlapur-12 Female SC (W) SC (W)
15 Sri. Nagaralli Shekarappa Basavaraddeppa Member Hiresindhogi-09 Male General General
14 Smt. Beena Gous Member Hitnal-13 Female General (W) General (W)
16 Sri. Gulappa Halageri Member Gondabal-15 Male SC SC
17 Smt. Anita G. Maruti G Member Anegundi-16 Female SC (W) SC (W)
18 Smt. Chennupati Vijayalaxmi Prabhakara Member Marali-17 Female General (W) General (W)
19 Sri. H. Vishwanatha Reddy Member Siddapur-18 Male General General
20 Sri. Amreshappa Shivappa Gonal Member Herur-19 Male General General
21 Smt. Shanta Ramesh Nayak Member Hulihydar-20 Female ST (W) ST (W)
22 Smt. Bhagyavati Manika Bhola Member Navali-21 Female SC SC
23 Smt. G. Swati Ramamohana Member Yaradona-22 Female General (W) General (W)
24 Smt. Holeyamma Sheranamma Policepatil Member Hirevankalakunta-24 Female ST (W) ST (W)
25 Smt. Girija Revanappa Sangati Member Chikkamyageri-25 Female OBC Backward Class (A)
26 Smt. Prema Irappa Kudagunti Member Mangalore-26 Female SC (W) SC (W)
27 Sri. Chandoor Hanumantgouda Patil Member Talakal-27 Male General General
28 Smt. Gangamma Ishanna Gulagannavar Member Itagi-28 Female General (W) General (W)
29 Smt. Bhavimni Neelamma Adiveppa Bandi Member Mudhol-29 Female General (W) General (W)